Skip to content ↓

Who's Who

 

Senior Staff  
Head of Federation Mrs S.Mathlin
S.E.N.D.Co and Assistant Head Teacher Miss H. Walker
Assistant Head Teacher Mrs J. Bailey
Assistant Head Teacher Miss L. King

 

Teaching Staff  
Early Years Teacher (Year R)

Mrs K. Branch/Mrs H Hunt

Early Years Teacher (Year R) Mrs K. Cross
Year 1 Teacher Mrs H. Biggs 
Year 1 Teacher Miss H. Davis
Year 2 Teacher Mr G. Vallence
Year 2 Teacher Miss J. Graydon
Year 3 Teacher Miss C. Oliver
Year 3 Teacher Mrs R. Denning
Year 4 Teacher Mrs M. Titchener
Year 4 Teacher Miss C. Armstrong
Year 5 Teacher

Mrs K. Murphy

Year 5 Teacher Miss J. Morris
Year 6 Teacher Mrs J. Bailey/Miss L. Barry
Year 6 Teacher Miss S. Cosser
Catch Up Teacher Mrs T. Robey
Trainee Teacher Miss L. Barry
Catch Up Tutor Ms C. Macauley
Catch Up Tutor Miss N. Lawler
Parent Support Advisor Mrs C. Robertson

 

H.L.T.A.  
H.L.T.A. Mrs S. Davis
H.L.T.A. Miss B. Edwards

 

L.S.A.  
Mrs T. Bailey Mrs V. Hurst
Mrs S. Bennett Mrs K. John
Miss J. Bold Mrs E. Liddle
Mrs E. Burgess Mrs C. Marshall
Miss N. Callendar Mrs G. McGookin
Mrs C. Cannings Mrs S. Nelson-Williams
Mrs C. Carswell Miss C. North
Miss S. Costar Mrs A. Speller
Mrs K. Dewey Mrs V. Spicer
Miss S. Donnelly Miss L. Stewart
Mrs L. Gallagher Miss C. Taylor
Mrs S. Goodall Mrs T. Toms
Miss K. Hall Mrs N. Whitehead
Mrs C. Hardman Miss L. Wilson
Miss G. Hewitt  
   
Speech and Language Mrs N. Arnold
E.L.S.A. Mrs T. Bailey / Mrs S. Goodall

 

Administration  
Business Manager Mrs H. Wood
Senior Administration Assistant  Mrs A. Jones
Senior Administration Assistant Mrs M. Solley-Andrews
Administration Assistant Mrs D. Carter

 

Lunchtime Supervisors  
Ms A. Gray  
Ms H. Kingham  
Mrs L. Wilson  

 

Site Staff  
Site Manager Mr G. Meredith
Cleaner

Mrs C. Oliver
Mrs T. Oliver

Mrs K. Phillips

Ms H. Kingham

Mrs S. Peters

 

Catering  
Head of Kitchen Mrs A. Pritchard
Catering  Assistant Mrs E. Devonish
Catering Assistant Ms D. Fossett
Catering Assistant Mrs C. Willoughby